Conoce a los nominados de la Games Developer Choice Awards

Ahora ya conocemos las nominaciones que os dejamos a continuación:

JUEGO DEL AÑO

  • Uncharted 4: El desenlace del ladrón (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Overwatch (Blizzard Entertainment)
  •  Inside (Playdead)
  • Dishonored 2 (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Firewatch (Campo Santo / Panic)

Menciones de honor: Doom (id Software / Bethesda Softworks), The Witness (Thekla), Battlefield 1 (EA DICE / Electronic Arts), The Last Guardian (Japan Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment), Titanfall 2 (Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts)

MEJOR AUDIO

  • Battlefield 1 (EA DICE / Electronic Arts)
  • Thumper (Drool)
  • Doom (id Software / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Inside (Playdead)
  • Overwatch (Blizzard Entertainment)

Menciones de honor: Uncharted 4: El desenlace del ladrón (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment), Rez Infinite (Monstars / Enhance Games), Hyper Light Drifter (Heart Machine), Firewatch (Campo Santo / Panic), Dishonored 2 (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks), The Last Guardian (Japan Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment), Titanfall 2 (Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts)

MEJOR DEBUT

  • Heart Machine (Hyper Light Drifter)
  • Campo Santo (Firewatch)
  • ConcernedApe (Stardew Valley)
  • Drool (Thumper)
  •  Night School Studio (Oxenfree)

Menciones de honor: Superhot Team (Superhot), Numinous Games (That Dragon, Cancer), Giant Squid Studios (Abzu), Ghost Town Games (Overcooked), iNK Stories (1979 Revolution: Black Friday)

MEJOR DISEÑO

  • Overwatch (Blizzard Entertainment)
  • Dishonored 2 (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
  • The Witness (Thekla)
  • Inside (Playdead)
  • Doom (id Software / Bethesda Softworks)

Menciones de honor: Titanfall 2 (Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts), Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment), Dark Souls III (From Software / Bandai Namco Entertainment), Firewatch (Campo Santo / Panic), Hitman (IO Interactive / Square Enix)

MEJOR JUEGO DE MÓVIL / PORTÁTIL

  • Super Mario Run (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Clash Royale (Supercell)
  • Pokémon GO (Niantic)
  • Reigns (Nerial / Devolver Digital)
  • Pokémon Sol/Luna (Game Freak / The Pokemon Company)

Menciones de honor: Mini Metro (Dinosaur Polo Club), Severed (DrinkBox Studios), Deus Ex: Go (Square Enix Montreal / Square Enix), Fire Emblem Fates (Intelligent Systems and Nintendo SPD / Nintendo), Imbroglio (Michael Brough), Swap Sword (AP Thomson y Diego García)

PREMIO A LA INNOVACIÓN

  • The Witness (Thekla)
  • Inside (Playdead)
  • No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)
  • Firewatch (Campo Santo / Panic)
  • Pokémon GO (Niantic)

Menciones de honor: That Dragon, Cancer (Numinous Games), The Last Guardian (Japan Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment), Superhot (Superhot Team), Thumper (Drool), Quadrilateral Cowboy (Blendo Games)

MEJOR NARRATIVA

  • The Last Guardian (Japan Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Oxenfree (Night School Studio)
  • Uncharted 4: El desenlace del ladrón (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Inside (Playdead)
  • Firewatch (Campo Santo / Panic)

Menciones de honor: That Dragon, Cancer (Numinous Games), Dishonored 2 (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks), The Witcher 3: Blood & Wine (CD Projekt RED / CD Projekt), Kentucky Route Zero – Act IV (Cardboard Computer), Mafia III (Hangar 13 / 2K Games)

MEJOR TECNOLOGÍA

  • Battlefield 1 (EA DICE / Electronic Arts)
  • No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)
  • Overwatch (Blizzard Entertainment)
  • Doom (id Software / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Uncharted 4: El desenlace del ladrón (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Menciones de honor: Inside (Playdead), Pokémon GO (Niantic), The Last Guardian (Japan Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment), Dishonored 2 (Arkane Studios / Bethesda Softworks), The Witness (Thekla)

MEJOR ARTE VISUAL

  • Firewatch (Campo Santo / Panic)
  • The Last Guardian (Japan Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Overwatch (Blizzard Entertainment)
  • Uncharted 4: El desenlace del ladrón (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Inside (Playdead)

Menciones de honor: The Witness (Thekla), Battlefield 1 (EA DICE / Electronic Arts), Abzu (Giant Squid Studios), Thumper (Drool), Doom (id Software / Bethesda Softworks)

MEJOR JUEGO DE REALIDAD VIRTUAL / AUMENTADA

  • Rez Infinite (Monstars / Enhance Games)
  • Superhot VR (Superhot Team)
  • Job Simulator: The 2050 Archives (Owlchemy Labs)
  • Pokémon GO (Niantic)
  • Fantastic Contraption (Radial Games / Northway Games)

Menciones de honor: Thumper (Drool), Superhypercube (Kokoromi / Polytron Corporation), Batman Arkham VR (Rocksteady Studios / Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment), Space Pirate Trainer (I-Illusions), The Lab (Valve)

 

 

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/9 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Leave a comment